Home › HVAC › HVAC price increases 2026

HVAC Price Increases 2026: Trane, Lennox, Goodman, Daikin & more

268 HVAC manufacturer price-increase letters take effect in 2026, from 196 brands: equipment, parts, refrigerant line sets, ductwork and accessories. Grouped below by brand and by effective date, each with a link to the original letter. 9 of them are still ahead.

268letters effective in 2026
196brands
6%typical stated increase
11still to take effect
  • Next effective: Nailor Industries (Oct 19, 2026, 5%); Panasonic (Oct 19, 2026, 3.7%-4.0%); Resideo (Oct 31, 2026)
  • Latest effective: tekmar (Oct 16, 2026, approximately 6%); Robertshaw (Oct 12, 2026, up to 15%; 0.64%); Aeris Metals (Oct 5, 2026, average increase of 12.9%)
  • Typical %: median 6% across the 224 letters effective in 2026 that state a percentage (middle half 4%–7.5%; ranges counted at their midpoint).
  • Busiest months in 2026: January 2026 (43), May 2026 (34), July 2026 (34)

Major HVAC brands: 2026 price increases

BrandEffectiveLetter (as listed)ProductsIncreaseSource
TraneJan 1, 2026Trane
Trane Technologies announced price adjustments of up to 5% on many residential HVAC products, effective January 1, 2026.
up to 5%Paschal (citing ACHR/manufacturers)
LennoxJan 1, 2026Lennox
Up to 5% increase on commercial equipment and accessories, effective January 1
Up to 5%ACHR News
LennoxFeb 16, 2026Lennox
Lennox announced price increases of up to 10% on residential equipment and accessories, effective February 16, 2026.
up to 10%Paschal (citing ACHR/manufacturers)
ACHR News
GoodmanMar 2, 2026Goodman
Goodman announced a price increase of up to 7% on equipment, effective March 2, 2026. Goodman/Daikin parts saw an 11% increase the same day. Goodman/Daikin e…
up to 7%, 11%, 3.5-5%Paschal (citing ACHR/manufacturers)
ACHR News
GoodmanMar 2, 2026Goodman/Daikin Equipment
3.5-5% increase, effective March 2
3.5-5%ACHR News
GoodmanMar 2, 2026Goodman/Daikin Parts
11% increase, effective March 2
11%ACHR News
GoodmanAug 3, 2026Goodman
Up to 7%, effective August 3, 2026.
Up to 7%ACHR News
GoodmanAug 3, 2026Goodman Daikin Equipment4.5-5.5%Johnstone Supply (Muskegon Group)
DaikinJan 1, 2026Daikin Mini-Splits
Various increases by model and system type, effective January 1
see letterACHR News
DaikinMar 2, 2026Daikin
Daikin announced a price increase of up to 7% on ductless, VRV, and light commercial products, effective March 2, 2026.
up to 7%Paschal (citing ACHR/manufacturers)
ACHR News
DaikinMar 2, 2026Daikin Mini-Splits
2% increase, effective March 2
2%ACHR News
DaikinMar 2, 2026Daikin OEM Parts
Up to 7% increase, effective March 2
Up to 7%ACHR News
DaikinAug 3, 2026Daikin
Up to 7% on Daikin ductless, VRV, and light commercial equipment, effective August 3, 2026.
Up to 7%ACHR News
DaikinAug 3, 2026Daikin OEM Parts
Up to 7%, effective August 3, 2026.
Up to 7%ACHR News
AmanaMar 2, 2026Amana
Up to 7% increase, effective March 2
Up to 7%ACHR News
AmanaAug 1, 2026Amana PTAC
Up to 5% on Amana and Distinctions PTAC units and accessories, effective August 1, 2026.
Up to 5%ACHR News
AmanaAug 2, 2026Amana PTACsee letterJohnstone Supply (Muskegon Group)
AmanaAug 3, 2026Amana
Up to 7%, effective August 3, 2026.
Up to 7%ACHR News
AmanaSep 1, 2026Amana PTAC14.24%Johnstone Supply (Muskegon Group)
FujitsuJan 1, 2026Fujitsu
3% increase, effective January 1
3%ACHR News
FujitsuJul 6, 2026Fujitsu
7% increase, effective July 6, 2026.
7%ACHR News
Johnstone Supply (Muskegon Group)

No 2026 letter on file yet for: Carrier (latest: Mar 1, 2025), Bosch (latest: May 1, 2025).

When HVAC increases take effect in 2026

Effective monthLettersState a %Median stated %
January 202643375
February 202622155
March 202620206.5
April 202620166
May 202634286
June 202629266
July 202634306
August 202633246
September 202613117
October 202614115
November 2026668.5

Frequently asked questions

When do HVAC price increases usually take effect?

Of the 268 HVAC manufacturer letters effective in 2026 that PriceLetter has on file, the busiest effective months are January (43), May (34), July (34). 41% take effect on the 1st of a month.

How much are HVAC prices going up in 2026?

224 of the 268 letters state a percentage. The median stated increase is 6%, and the middle half of letters fall between 4% and 7.5% (a stated range like "3-5%" counts at its midpoint). Many letters say "up to" a figure, so actual increases vary by product line.

Which major HVAC brands raised prices in 2026?

Trane: Jan 1, 2026 (up to 5%); Lennox: Jan 1, 2026 (Up to 5%), Feb 16, 2026 (up to 10%); Goodman: Mar 2, 2026 (up to 7%, 11%, 3.5-5%), Mar 2, 2026 (3.5-5%), Mar 2, 2026 (11%), Aug 3, 2026 (Up to 7%), Aug 3, 2026 (4.5-5.5%); Daikin: Jan 1, 2026, Mar 2, 2026 (up to 7%), Mar 2, 2026 (2%), Mar 2, 2026 (Up to 7%), Aug 3, 2026 (Up to 7%), Aug 3, 2026 (Up to 7%); Amana: Mar 2, 2026 (Up to 7%), Aug 1, 2026 (Up to 5%), Aug 2, 2026, Aug 3, 2026 (Up to 7%), Sep 1, 2026 (14.24%); Fujitsu: Jan 1, 2026 (3%), Jul 6, 2026 (7%). No 2026 letter is on file yet for Carrier, Bosch.

Are more HVAC price increases coming?

11 HVAC letters take effect in the next 90 days: Nailor Industries on Oct 19, 2026 (5%), Panasonic on Oct 19, 2026 (3.7%-4.0%), Resideo on Oct 31, 2026, Airflow on Nov 1, 2026 (8%), Ductmate on Nov 1, 2026 (9%), Greenseam on Nov 1, 2026 (8%), Mitchell Metal on Nov 1, 2026 (8% – 10%), Sealtite on Nov 1, 2026 (10%) and more.

Where does this data come from?

From manufacturer price-increase letters posted publicly by HVAC distributors and the trade press, checked daily. Each row links to the original letter or posting. Always confirm pricing with your supplier.

All 2026 HVAC price increases by effective date

January 2026 (43)

EffectiveBrandProductsIncreaseSource
Jan 1, 2026 Broan-NuTone
3-10% increase on most items, with select products higher, effective January 1
3-10% ACHR News
Womack Electric Supply
Jan 1, 2026 Centrotherm
Average 6% increase, effective January 1
Average 6% ACHR News
Jan 1, 2026 Crown Engineering
5% increase, effective January 1
5% ACHR News
Jan 1, 2026 Daikin Mini-Splits
Various increases by model and system type, effective January 1
see letter ACHR News
Jan 1, 2026 DiversiTech
0-5% increase on most items, with select increases and some price decreases, effective January 1
0-5% ACHR News
Jan 1, 2026 Fieldpiece
1% increase on all items, effective January 1
1% ACHR News
Jan 1, 2026 Filtration Manufacturing
3-6% increase on most products; Leaf Guard products increased 10%, effective January 1
3-6%, 10% ACHR News
Jan 1, 2026 Franklin Electric (Little Giant)
Average 2% increase, effective January 1
Average 2% ACHR News
Jan 1, 2026 Fujitsu
3% increase, effective January 1
3% ACHR News
Jan 1, 2026 JB Industries
0-5% increase, with select items higher, effective January 1
0-5% ACHR News
Jan 1, 2026 Kroil
Up to 5% increase, effective January 1
Up to 5% ACHR News
Jan 1, 2026 Lennox
Up to 5% increase on commercial equipment and accessories, effective January 1
Up to 5% ACHR News
Jan 1, 2026 Mason Industries
3-16% increase, effective January 1
3-16% ACHR News
Jan 1, 2026 Nordic Technology
Up to 5% increase, effective January 1
Up to 5% ACHR News
Jan 1, 2026 Phoenix Manufacturing, Inc.
3-4% increase, effective January 1
3-4% ACHR News
Jan 1, 2026 Qwik Products
2-3% increase, effective January 1
2-3% ACHR News
Jan 1, 2026 RenewAire
Average 4% increase; no increase on residential units or residential accessories, effective January 1
Average 4% ACHR News
Jan 1, 2026 TFI Respicare
4-8% increase on select items, effective January 1
4-8% ACHR News
Jan 1, 2026 Trane
Trane Technologies announced price adjustments of up to 5% on many residential HVAC products, effective January 1, 2026.
up to 5% Paschal (citing ACHR/manufacturers)
Jan 2, 2026 Charlotte Pipe
7% increase, effective January 2
7% ACHR News
Jan 2, 2026 tekmar
Price increase on models 096 and 097 only, effective January 2
see letter ACHR News
Jan 5, 2026 Aspen Manufacturing
5% increase on coils, 4% on air handlers, and an average 5% increase on parts, effective January 5
5%, 4%, average 5% ACHR News
Jan 5, 2026 Copeland
Various increases by product line, effective January 5
see letter ACHR News
Jan 5, 2026 InOvate
10% increase on DryerFlex and DryerClamp products, effective January 5
10% ACHR News
Jan 5, 2026 Johns Manville
6-8% increase, effective January 5
6-8% ACHR News
Jan 5, 2026 Owens Corning
6-8% increase, effective January 5
6-8% ACHR News
Jan 5, 2026 RectorSeal
5% increase, with select items higher, effective January 5
5% ACHR News
Womack Electric Supply
Jan 5, 2026 iO HVAC Controls
Average 6.5% increase, effective January 5
Average 6.5% ACHR News
Jan 6, 2026 EspriGas
5-9% increase, effective January 6
5-9% ACHR News
Jan 12, 2026 Armacell
5% increase on all products, effective January 12
5% ACHR News
Jan 12, 2026 ICP Parts
Various increases by product category, effective January 12
see letter ACHR News
Jan 12, 2026 Southwire
Approximately 5% increase tied to copper and non-copper costs, effective January 12
Approximately 5% ACHR News
Jan 15, 2026 Goss Products
Increase TBD, effective January 15
see letter ACHR News
Jan 16, 2026 Parker Hannifin HVAC Filtration Division
Increase TBD on filtration products, effective January 16
see letter ACHR News
Jan 19, 2026 GEA Compressor (bares)
3% increase, effective January 19
3% ACHR News
Jan 19, 2026 GEA Compressor (rebuilds/remanufactured)
2% increase, effective January 19
2% ACHR News
Jan 19, 2026 Genesis Cable
Approximately 5% increase tied to copper and non-copper costs, effective January 19
Approximately 5% ACHR News
Jan 19, 2026 IntelliSOC Retrofit Kits
3% increase, effective January 19
3% ACHR News
Jan 19, 2026 Maintenance Inspection services
3.5% increase, effective January 19
3.5% ACHR News
Jan 19, 2026 Predictive Maintenance services
3.5% increase, effective January 19
3.5% ACHR News
Jan 19, 2026 Spare parts
Average 2% increase, with some item-level decreases, effective January 19
Average 2% ACHR News
Jan 19, 2026 VTrac Retrofit Kits
3% increase, effective January 19
3% ACHR News
Jan 21, 2026 Navien
3% increase, effective January 21
3% ACHR News

February 2026 (22)

EffectiveBrandProductsIncreaseSource
Feb 1, 2026 AirCool
8% increase, effective February 1
8% ACHR News
Feb 1, 2026 Aprilaire
2.5-11% increase, with most items seeing a 5% adjustment, effective February 1
2.5-11%, 5% ACHR News
Feb 1, 2026 EWC Controls
3.5% increase, effective February 1
3.5% ACHR News
Feb 1, 2026 Macurco
8% increase, effective February 1
8% ACHR News
Feb 1, 2026 MicroAir
5% increase, effective February 1
5% ACHR News
Feb 1, 2026 Navac
0-10% increase, with some higher exceptions; select models (NEF6LM, NKS2, NTB7L) saw price decreases, effective February 1
0-10% ACHR News
Feb 1, 2026 Nu-Calgon
Various increases by product, effective February 1
see letter ACHR News
Feb 1, 2026 Red-White Valve
6-15% increase, varying by product group, effective February 1
6-15% ACHR News
Feb 1, 2026 Reflectix
4% increase, effective February 1
4% ACHR News
Feb 1, 2026 UEi Test Instruments
5% increase on select items, effective February 1
5% ACHR News
Feb 2, 2026 CertainTeed
6% increase, effective February 2
6% ACHR News
Feb 2, 2026 Dunkirk Boilers
Various increases by product line, effective February 2
see letter ACHR News
Feb 2, 2026 DuraVent
4% increase, effective February 2
4% ACHR News
Feb 6, 2026 Heatcraft / Climate Control
Various increases by product category, effective February 6
see letter ACHR News
Feb 6, 2026 Southwire
Price increase effective February 6; extension cords increased 7% effective February 16
7% ACHR News
Feb 6, 2026 Webstone
Various increases by product group, effective February 6
see letter ACHR News
Feb 8, 2026 Grundfos Pumps
Various increases by product, effective February 8
see letter ACHR News
Feb 9, 2026 Aeris Metal Linesets
Copper-driven increase, with percentage changes varying by item, effective February 9
see letter ACHR News
Feb 11, 2026 Hart & Cooley
4% increase, effective February 11
4% ACHR News
Feb 15, 2026 S&P USA Ventilation Systems
0-7% increase, varying by product group, effective February 15
0-7% ACHR News
Feb 16, 2026 Lennox
Lennox announced price increases of up to 10% on residential equipment and accessories, effective February 16, 2026.
up to 10% Paschal (citing ACHR/manufacturers)
ACHR News
Feb 18, 2026 Aspen Coils
Various increases, effective February 18
see letter ACHR News

March 2026 (20)

EffectiveBrandProductsIncreaseSource
Mar 1, 2026 Empire Comfort Systems
4-8% increase, effective March 1
4-8% ACHR News
Mar 1, 2026 RGF Environmental Group
10% increase on select IAQ products, effective March 1
10% ACHR News
Mar 2, 2026 Amana
Up to 7% increase, effective March 2
Up to 7% ACHR News
Mar 2, 2026 Daikin
Daikin announced a price increase of up to 7% on ductless, VRV, and light commercial products, effective March 2, 2026.
up to 7% Paschal (citing ACHR/manufacturers)
ACHR News
Mar 2, 2026 Daikin Mini-Splits
2% increase, effective March 2
2% ACHR News
Mar 2, 2026 Daikin OEM Parts
Up to 7% increase, effective March 2
Up to 7% ACHR News
Mar 2, 2026 Dayus Register & Grille
Average 5% increase, effective March 2
Average 5% ACHR News
Mar 2, 2026 Goodman
Goodman announced a price increase of up to 7% on equipment, effective March 2, 2026. Goodman/Daikin parts saw an 11% increase the same day. Goodman/Daikin equipment saw an addi…
up to 7%, 11%, 3.5-5% Paschal (citing ACHR/manufacturers)
ACHR News
Mar 2, 2026 Goodman/Daikin Equipment
3.5-5% increase, effective March 2
3.5-5% ACHR News
Mar 2, 2026 Goodman/Daikin Parts
11% increase, effective March 2
11% ACHR News
Mar 2, 2026 ICP (Heil/Tempstar)
4% increase on equipment, effective March 2
4% ACHR News
Mar 2, 2026 Metal-Fab
4% increase on select product groups, effective March 2
4% ACHR News
Mar 2, 2026 Viessmann
3-5% increase, effective March 2
3-5% ACHR News
Mar 6, 2026 RGF Environmental Group
8% increase, effective March 6
8% ACHR News
Mar 9, 2026 Air King
Up to 7% increase, effective March 9
Up to 7% ACHR News
Mar 9, 2026 Southwire
2% increase, effective March 9
2% ACHR News
Mar 15, 2026 Allied Air Enterprises
Allied Air announced a price increase of up to 7%, effective March 15, 2026.
up to 7% Paschal (citing ACHR/manufacturers)
ACHR News
Mar 15, 2026 LSP
3% increase on all items except 5% on V series and 15% on Copper Stubouts, effective March 15
3%, 5%, 15% ACHR News
Mar 15, 2026 Zebra Instruments
Up to 12.2% increase, effective March 15
Up to 12.2% ACHR News
Mar 15, 2026 tekmar
Average 2.6% increase with a few exceptions, effective March 15
Average 2.6% ACHR News

April 2026 (20)

EffectiveBrandProductsIncreaseSource
Apr 1, 2026 CLC Work Gear Hultafors Group
Pricing restructure, with an average change of 0.4% for CLC products, effective April 1, 2026.
0.4% ACHR News
Apr 1, 2026 Dakota Sourcing
Increase on select product categories, effective April 1, 2026.
see letter ACHR News
Apr 1, 2026 Eaton B-Line
Price increase varies by item, effective April 1, 2026.
2-4.5% ACHR News
letter · Core & Main Fire Protection
Apr 1, 2026 Harris Products Group
Pricing adjustments on select product groups, effective April 1, 2026.
see letter ACHR News
Apr 1, 2026 ICP Parts 4% Johnstone Supply (Muskegon Group)
ACHR News
Supply House Times / PM Magazine
Apr 2, 2026 NDL
5% increase on ACR and PAC copper fittings, effective April 2, 2026.
5% ACHR News
Apr 6, 2026 Robertshaw
Average price increase of 6%, effective April 6, 2026.
6% ACHR News
Apr 9, 2026 Infrasave see letter Johnstone Supply (Muskegon Group)
ACHR News
Apr 13, 2026 Avery Dennison 7% Conklin Metal Industries
Apr 13, 2026 F&L Aluminum 18% Conklin Metal Industries
Apr 13, 2026 IBC Tankless Heaters see letter Johnstone Supply (Muskegon Group)
Apr 13, 2026 Omnimax Verde Industries
Up to 15% increase on aluminum products and 12% on copper products, effective April 13, 2026.
Up to 15%, 12% ACHR News
Apr 14, 2026 Copper 2-5% Johnstone Supply (Muskegon Group)
Apr 15, 2026 K-Flex 10% Conklin Metal Industries
Apr 15, 2026 Presto Tape 6% Conklin Metal Industries
Apr 16, 2026 National Comfort Products 7% Johnstone Supply (Muskegon Group)
ACHR News
Supply House Times / PM Magazine
Apr 23, 2026 ISI Building Products 8% Conklin Metal Industries
Apr 26, 2026 Solar & Palau USA
5% increase on commercial ventilation products and 10% increase on residential ventilation products, effective April 26, 2026.
5%, 10% ACHR News
Apr 27, 2026 ICP/Heil/Tempstar Equipment 8% Johnstone Supply (Muskegon Group)
Apr 27, 2026 Mon-Eco 5% / 10% Conklin Metal Industries

May 2026 (34)

EffectiveBrandProductsIncreaseSource
May 1, 2026 Carlisle HVAC Brands
3-5% on all items, effective May 1.
3-5% ACHR News
May 1, 2026 Cycan 8% Conklin Metal Industries
May 1, 2026 Glasfloss
2-4%, effective May 1.
2-4% ACHR News
May 1, 2026 Hardcast 3% – 37.5% Conklin Metal Industries
May 1, 2026 Ideal Products 15% / 25% Conklin Metal Industries
May 1, 2026 Little Giant
2%, effective May 1.
2% ACHR News
Johnstone Supply (Muskegon Group)
Supply House Times / PM Magazine
May 1, 2026 OmegaFlex
6% on fitting products, effective May 1.
6% ACHR News
May 1, 2026 Parker Hannifin Parker Aftermarket
Average weighted increase of 3.75%, excluding ZoomLock products, effective May 1.
Average weighted increase of 3.75% ACHR News
May 1, 2026 Polymer Adhesive 5% – 7% Conklin Metal Industries
May 1, 2026 Reflective Products 3.5% Conklin Metal Industries
May 1, 2026 Reflectix
Up to 12%, effective May 1.
Up to 12% ACHR News
May 1, 2026 Slant/Fin Baseboard
5%, effective May 1.
5% ACHR News
May 1, 2026 Sporlan
4%, effective May 1.
4% ACHR News
Johnstone Supply (Muskegon Group)
Supply House Times / PM Magazine
May 1, 2026 Systemair Fantech
Average increase of 3.5-5% by product group, effective May 1.
Average increase of 3.5-5% ACHR News
May 2, 2026 Honeywell Commercial
Price increase, effective May 2.
see letter ACHR News
May 4, 2026 DirectedAir
5-14% on select product categories, effective May 4.
5-14% ACHR News
May 6, 2026 Nu-Calgon
15% increase on specific glycol products only, effective May 6.
15% ACHR News
Johnstone Supply (Muskegon Group)
May 7, 2026 Shurtape Technologies
3.5-10% by product category, effective May 7.
3.5-10% ACHR News
Conklin Metal Industries
May 11, 2026 Heat Controller
TBD, effective May 11.
see letter ACHR News
May 11, 2026 Vybond
4% increase on all HVACR Nashua and Polyken tape products, effective May 11.
4% ACHR News
May 11, 2026 Williams
6% on Cozy and Williams residential heating products, effective May 11.
6% ACHR News
May 13, 2026 Copper see letter Johnstone Supply (Muskegon Group)
May 15, 2026 ICP Parts 10%; 16% Johnstone Supply (Muskegon Group)
Supply House Times / PM Magazine
May 17, 2026 Navien
Price increase, effective May 17.
see letter ACHR News
May 18, 2026 AO Smith Water Heaters
7%, effective May 18.
7% ACHR News
Johnstone Supply (Muskegon Group)
May 18, 2026 Aervoe 4% Conklin Metal Industries
May 18, 2026 Legend Valve
5-10% on most products, effective May 18.
5-10% ACHR News
letter · Cooney Brothers
Supply House Times / PM Magazine
May 22, 2026 Panasonic Ventilation fans see letter Johnstone Supply (Muskegon Group)
May 25, 2026 Robertshaw
Price increase, effective May 25.
see letter ACHR News
Supply House Times / PM Magazine
May 25, 2026 Uniweld
Approximately 3% on all items, effective May 25.
Approximately 3% ACHR News
May 25, 2026 WaterFurnace
WaterFurnace announced an average 3.9% price increase across all residential product lines, parts, and accessories, effective May 25, 2026. Individual part numbers may vary. The…
average 3.9%, 1.1% Paschal (citing ACHR/manufacturers)
May 29, 2026 Systemair Fantech
Additional 6.5% increase on residential ventilation products, effective May 29. This excludes light commercial ERVs and commercial roof fans.
6.5% ACHR News
May 30, 2026 Honeywell Commercial 5% Johnstone Supply (Muskegon Group)
May 31, 2026 ICP Parts 15% Johnstone Supply (Muskegon Group)

June 2026 (29)

EffectiveBrandProductsIncreaseSource
Jun 1, 2026 Aeroflex 7% Conklin Metal Industries
Jun 1, 2026 Airex
2% to 8%, effective June 1.
2% to 8% ACHR News
Conklin Metal Industries
Jun 1, 2026 Armacell
7% on all flexible elastomeric foam insulation products, effective June 1.
7% ACHR News
Supply House Times / PM Magazine
Conklin Metal Industries
Jun 1, 2026 Buckaroos 3% – 20% Conklin Metal Industries
Jun 1, 2026 Caddy 12.5% Conklin Metal Industries
Jun 1, 2026 Design Polymerics
3.5% on select duct sealants, specialty coatings, and adhesives; 5% on DP 1090, effective June 1.
3.5%, 5% ACHR News
Conklin Metal Industries
Jun 1, 2026 Diablo Tools 6% Conklin Metal Industries
Jun 1, 2026 Diversitech
1%, effective June 1.
1% ACHR News
Johnstone Supply (Muskegon Group)
Supply House Times / PM Magazine
Jun 1, 2026 Emerson Nidec Motors
Price increase, effective June 1.
see letter ACHR News
Johnstone Supply (Muskegon Group)
Jun 1, 2026 Franklin Electric 3% Conklin Metal Industries
Jun 1, 2026 Jones Stephens
10% on poly and rubber insulation, effective June 1.
10% ACHR News
Supply House Times / PM Magazine
Jun 1, 2026 Polar Air Supply 10% Conklin Metal Industries
Jun 1, 2026 Pro-Flex
Varies by product category, including 6% on CSST and fittings, approximately 8% on MDPE gas pipe, 5% on rigid anodeless risers, approximately 20% decrease on yellow-coated and g…
6%, approximately 8%, 5%, approximately 20% ACHR News
Supply House Times / PM Magazine
Jun 1, 2026 Proflex CSST 6% Johnstone Supply (Muskegon Group)
Jun 1, 2026 Resideo/Honeywell Home
3%, effective June 1.
3% ACHR News
Johnstone Supply (Muskegon Group)
Supply House Times / PM Magazine
Jun 5, 2026 Southwire 2.47% Johnstone Supply (Muskegon Group)
Jun 6, 2026 Resideo
0% to 10%, effective June 6.
0% to 10% ACHR News
Supply House Times / PM Magazine
Jun 8, 2026 Marley Engineered Products
Average increase of 3.5% on select product categories, effective June 8.
Average increase of 3.5% ACHR News
Jun 12, 2026 Quietflex Manufacturing
6% to 8%, effective June 12.
6% to 8% ACHR News
Jun 15, 2026 ATCO Flex 8% Johnstone Supply (Muskegon Group)
Jun 15, 2026 Filtration Manufacturing
3% to 5% on select product lines and 7% on polyester products; the majority of product lines will remain unchanged, effective June 15.
3% to 5%, 7% ACHR News
Supply House Times / PM Magazine
Jun 15, 2026 Mueller Streamline H&C Flex
8% on H&C Flex flexible duct products, effective June 15.
8% ACHR News
Jun 15, 2026 Owens Corning
6%, effective June 15.
6% ACHR News
letter · ABC Supply Interiors
Jun 15, 2026 Parker Hannifin Parker Filtration Group
TBD, effective June 15.
see letter ACHR News
Jun 16, 2026 American Blower 20% Conklin Metal Industries
Jun 22, 2026 AO Smith Water Heaters
7%, effective June 22.
7% ACHR News
Johnstone Supply (Muskegon Group)
Supply House Times / PM Magazine
Jun 22, 2026 Shurtape Technologies
2.5% to 7%, varying by product category, effective June 22.
2.5% to 7% ACHR News
Conklin Metal Industries
Jun 23, 2026 Sporlan 5% Johnstone Supply (Muskegon Group)
Jun 27, 2026 Emerson Nidec Motors
Price increase, effective June 27.
see letter ACHR News
Johnstone Supply (Muskegon Group)

July 2026 (34)

EffectiveBrandProductsIncreaseSource
Jul 1, 2026 Air Products & Controls
Varies by item, effective July 1, 2026.
see letter ACHR News
Jul 1, 2026 Allstyle Coil Company
3.5% increase, effective July 1, 2026.
3.5% ACHR News
Jul 1, 2026 Apollo 12% Conklin Metal Industries
Jul 1, 2026 Boss 3% Conklin Metal Industries
Jul 1, 2026 Diversitech
Varies by item, effective July 1, 2026.
1% – 5% ACHR News
Supply House Times / PM Magazine
Conklin Metal Industries
Jul 1, 2026 DuraVent Builders Best, Hart & Cooley, Amerivent
7% increase across its product portfolio, including Duravent, Amerivent, and Builder’s Best, effective July 1, 2026.
7% ACHR News
Supply House Times / PM Magazine
Conklin Metal Industries
Jul 1, 2026 JB Industries
7.5% increase on brass access valves, capillary tubing, and fittings, and 10% increase on vacuum pump oil, effective July 1, 2026.
7.5%, 10% ACHR News
Supply House Times / PM Magazine
Jul 1, 2026 Johns Manville
6-8% increase, effective July 1, 2026.
6-8% ACHR News
letter · ABC Supply Interiors
Supply House Times / PM Magazine
Conklin Metal Industries
Jul 1, 2026 Jones Stephens
3-10% increase on select PEX products, effective July 1, 2026.
3-10% ACHR News
Supply House Times / PM Magazine
Jul 1, 2026 Modine
0-9% increase, varying by product category, effective July 1, 2026.
0-9% ACHR News
Jul 1, 2026 Modine Unit Heaters
Price increase, effective July 1, 2026.
see letter ACHR News
Johnstone Supply (Muskegon Group)
Jul 1, 2026 Owens Corning 6% / 8% Conklin Metal Industries
Jul 1, 2026 RLS Tools & Jaws 5%, Ancillary & Acc 10%, Fittings 15% 5% – 15% Conklin Metal Industries
Jul 1, 2026 Rectorseal see letter Johnstone Supply (Muskegon Group)
Jul 1, 2026 Tremco 5% Conklin Metal Industries
Jul 1, 2026 Tutco
10% increase, effective July 1, 2026.
10% ACHR News
Jul 1, 2026 White-Rodgers Controls
Price increase, effective July 1, 2026.
see letter ACHR News
Johnstone Supply (Muskegon Group)
Jul 5, 2026 Advanced Distributor Products
Up to 3% increase on copper air handlers and up to 5% increase on copper evaporator coils, effective July 5, 2026.
Up to 3%, up to 5% ACHR News
Jul 6, 2026 Aspen Manufacturing
5-6% increase, effective July 6, 2026.
5-6% ACHR News
Jul 6, 2026 Fujitsu
7% increase, effective July 6, 2026.
7% ACHR News
Johnstone Supply (Muskegon Group)
Jul 6, 2026 Miami Tech 8% Conklin Metal Industries
Jul 6, 2026 Modular Metal Fabricators Inc.
8% increase on all flex duct, effective July 6, 2026.
8% ACHR News
Jul 6, 2026 Nidec US Motors
3-6.5% increase, effective July 6, 2026.
3-6.5% ACHR News
Jul 6, 2026 Quietflex 5% Conklin Metal Industries
Jul 6, 2026 Quietflex Manufacturing
6-8% increase, effective July 6, 2026. The increase was pushed back from June 12, 2026.
6-8% ACHR News
Jul 6, 2026 Rectorseal
Up to 3% increase, effective July 6, 2026.
Up to 3% ACHR News
Supply House Times / PM Magazine
Conklin Metal Industries
Jul 6, 2026 Supco
Average increase of 3-5%, effective July 6, 2026.
Average increase of 3-5% ACHR News
Supply House Times / PM Magazine
Jul 10, 2026 Midwest Metal Angle Rings 3% Conklin Metal Industries
Jul 10, 2026 Thermaflex 8% Conklin Metal Industries
Jul 12, 2026 Centrotherm
7% increase, effective July 12, 2026.
7% ACHR News
Johnstone Supply (Muskegon Group)
Supply House Times / PM Magazine
Jul 13, 2026 Vybond
6% increase on all HVACR products, effective July 13, 2026.
6% ACHR News
Jul 15, 2026 American Blower 5% Conklin Metal Industries
Jul 20, 2026 CertainTeed
6% increase, effective July 20, 2026.
6% ACHR News
Jul 28, 2026 Copper 1-2% Johnstone Supply (Muskegon Group)

August 2026 (33)

EffectiveBrandProductsIncreaseSource
Aug 1, 2026 Amana PTAC
Up to 5% on Amana and Distinctions PTAC units and accessories, effective August 1, 2026.
Up to 5% ACHR News
Aug 1, 2026 AprilAire
0-4%, varying by product, effective August 1, 2026.
0-4%; 3-5% ACHR News
Johnstone Supply (Muskegon Group)
Aug 1, 2026 Art’s Sheet Metal
5%, effective August 1, 2026.
5% ACHR News
Aug 1, 2026 Broan-NuTone
Adjustment on select items, effective August 1, 2026.
see letter ACHR News
Aug 1, 2026 Component Hardware divider bar 6% Conklin Metal Industries
Aug 1, 2026 DiversiTech
Price increase, effective August 1, 2026.
see letter ACHR News
Johnstone Supply (Muskegon Group)
Aug 1, 2026 Drillco 6% Conklin Metal Industries
Aug 1, 2026 Harris Products Group
Increase on select product groups, effective August 1, 2026.
see letter ACHR News
Aug 1, 2026 Legend Valve
3-25%, varying by product category, effective August 1, 2026.
3-25% ACHR News
Aug 1, 2026 Uni-Product ADAPTACURB
Approximately 9% on all items, effective August 1, 2026.
Approximately 9% ACHR News
Aug 1, 2026 tekmar
5-7%, effective August 1, 2026.
5-7% ACHR News
Aug 2, 2026 Amana PTAC see letter Johnstone Supply (Muskegon Group)
Aug 2, 2026 Eaton B-Line
4.5-10%, effective August 2, 2026.
4.5-10% ACHR News
Aug 3, 2026 Amana
Up to 7%, effective August 3, 2026.
Up to 7% ACHR News
Aug 3, 2026 Bard Manufacturing
Average increase of 6%, effective August 3, 2026.
Average increase of 6% ACHR News
Aug 3, 2026 Cable Tie Express 5% Conklin Metal Industries
Aug 3, 2026 Daikin
Up to 7% on Daikin ductless, VRV, and light commercial equipment, effective August 3, 2026.
Up to 7% ACHR News
Aug 3, 2026 Daikin OEM Parts
Up to 7%, effective August 3, 2026.
Up to 7% ACHR News
Aug 3, 2026 Everhard Fairmont Tongs 10% Conklin Metal Industries
Aug 3, 2026 Goodman
Up to 7%, effective August 3, 2026.
Up to 7% ACHR News
Aug 3, 2026 Goodman Daikin Equipment 4.5-5.5% Johnstone Supply (Muskegon Group)
Aug 3, 2026 Metal-Fab
5% on select product groups, effective August 3, 2026.
5% ACHR News
Aug 3, 2026 Peco 4.4% screws, nuts, bolts & washers; 22% stainless bolts; 15% PESCRSP8x2-F 4.4% – 22% Conklin Metal Industries
Aug 5, 2026 GeneralAire
Price increase, effective August 5, 2026.
see letter ACHR News
Johnstone Supply (Muskegon Group)
Aug 6, 2026 Aspen Coils
Price increase, effective August 6, 2026.
see letter ACHR News
Aug 6, 2026 RectorSeal
3%, effective August 6, 2026.
3% ACHR News
Johnstone Supply (Muskegon Group)
Aug 12, 2026 Global Film Source 6% Conklin Metal Industries
Aug 15, 2026 Field Controls
Increase to be determined, effective August 15, 2026.
see letter ACHR News
Aug 16, 2026 Emerson Nidec Motors
Price increase, effective August 16, 2026.
see letter ACHR News
Johnstone Supply (Muskegon Group)
Aug 17, 2026 AeroDyne Vane Only 15% Conklin Metal Industries
Aug 24, 2026 Tremco second increase 5% Conklin Metal Industries
Aug 26, 2026 Miller/Nortek Equipment
Price increase, effective August 26, 2026.
see letter ACHR News
Aug 31, 2026 Lau
16.2-16.8% on Lau parts, effective August 31, 2026.
16.2-16.8% ACHR News

September 2026 (13)

EffectiveBrandProductsIncreaseSource
Sep 1, 2026 Amana PTAC 14.24% Johnstone Supply (Muskegon Group)
Sep 1, 2026 Bard Manufacturing Service Parts
Price increase on service parts only, effective September 1, 2026.
see letter ACHR News
Sep 1, 2026 Nu-Calgon 100% Johnstone Supply (Muskegon Group)
Sep 1, 2026 OmegaFlex TracPipe
6% price increase on all TracPipe System products, effective September 1, 2026.
6% ACHR News
Supply House Times / PM Magazine
Sep 3, 2026 Jones Stephens
5-15% price increase, varying by product group, effective September 3, 2026.
5-15% ACHR News
Supply House Times / PM Magazine
Sep 3, 2026 NTI
30% price increase on its oil and wood heating products, effective September 3. Product code 3260006-C380 c-w F20 Burner pkg. is excluded and will remain at current price levels.
30% Supply House Times / PM Magazine
letter · Bartle & Gibson (Canada)
Sep 7, 2026 Metal Fab B-Vent 5% Conklin Metal Industries
Sep 8, 2026 A. O. Smith Canada pricing
A. O. Smith Canada will apply a 10% tariff pass-through increase effective September 8, 2026, to all new orders for commercial storage tanks. Residential and commercial water he…
10% letter · Bartle & Gibson (Canada)
Sep 14, 2026 Midwest AIR 2% Conklin Metal Industries
Sep 18, 2026 Angle 7% Conklin Metal Industries
Sep 21, 2026 M&M Manufacturing product offerings
Up to 6% price increase, effective September 21, 2026.
Up to 6% letter · ABC Supply
ACHR News
Sep 21, 2026 Snappy
Up to 6% price increase, effective September 21, 2026.
Up to 6% ACHR News
Sep 23, 2026 Stamped Fittings 10% Conklin Metal Industries

October 2026 (14)

EffectiveBrandProductsIncreaseSource
Oct 1, 2026 Copeland Canada pricing
Copeland will implement a general 2% price increase on shipments beginning October 1, 2026, with some exceptions. All current and new orders will be priced according to the rate…
2% letter · Bartle & Gibson (Canada)
Oct 1, 2026 Flagler 5% Conklin Metal Industries
Oct 1, 2026 Heat Controller water-source heat pumps and residential geothermal products
up to 5%, effective October 1, 2026
up to 5% ACHR News
Supply House Times / PM Magazine
Oct 1, 2026 Miller Furnace HVAC / plumbing 6% Williams Distributing
Oct 1, 2026 Nidec Embraco refrigeration compressors and condensing units
increase varies by item, effective October 1, 2026
see letter ACHR News
Oct 1, 2026 Precision Electric Motor Sales
varies by product, effective October 1, 2026
see letter ACHR News
Oct 1, 2026 Regal Rexnord select branded motors, parts, and accessories
2.5%, effective October 1, 2026
2.5% ACHR News
Oct 1, 2026 Western Enterprises
3%, effective October 1, 2026
3% ACHR News
Supply House Times / PM Magazine
Oct 5, 2026 Aeris Metals linesets
average increase of 12.9%, effective October 5, 2026
average increase of 12.9% ACHR News
Oct 12, 2026 Robertshaw
up to 15%, though most items will remain unchanged and several will see price decreases, effective October 12, 2026
up to 15%; 0.64% ACHR News
Johnstone Supply (Muskegon Group)
Supply House Times / PM Magazine
Oct 16, 2026
next 30 days
tekmar
average increase of approximately 6%, effective October 16, 2026
approximately 6% ACHR News
Oct 19, 2026
next 30 days
Nailor Industries
5%, effective October 19, 2026
5% ACHR News
Oct 19, 2026
next 30 days
Panasonic
3.7%-4.0%; products not impacted by tariffs will remain unchanged, effective October 19, 2026
3.7%-4.0% ACHR News
Johnstone Supply (Muskegon Group)
Supply House Times / PM Magazine
Oct 31, 2026
next 30 days
Resideo Honeywell Home air zoning products
price adjustment, effective October 31, 2026
see letter ACHR News

November 2026 (6)

EffectiveBrandProductsIncreaseSource
Nov 1, 2026
next 30 days
Airflow 8% Conklin Metal Industries
Nov 1, 2026
next 30 days
Ductmate Steel Items 9% Conklin Metal Industries
Nov 1, 2026
next 30 days
Greenseam 8% Conklin Metal Industries
Nov 1, 2026
next 30 days
Mitchell Metal 8% – 10% Conklin Metal Industries
Nov 1, 2026
next 30 days
Sealtite HVAC / plumbing 10% Williams Distributing
Nov 1, 2026
next 30 days
Southwark HVAC / plumbing 8% Williams Distributing
Conklin Metal Industries
Get HVAC price-increase alerts
Free. One email a week plus optional alerts. Double opt-in; unsubscribe anytime.